Junior Staff
Teaching and related staff of the Junior School
To see a list of all the school staff click here


Junior Staff
Jan 2014


JUNIOR SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF
Mr Brown Cardoo PE & Games
Dr Jennie Cousins BA, MA, PhD Class Teacher 
Mrs Kim Curtis BTEC Nat. Diploma Pre-School Deputy Manager
Miss Emma Ford BA Class Teacher
Mr Richard Ker BSc Design Technology
Mrs Meda Maynard Montessori Teacher Pre-School Manager
Mrs Barbara Mingay BEd, Adv.Dip.SEN Food Technology
Mrs Janet Minhinnett BEd, MEd(SEN) Class Teacher
Mrs Melanie Smithson MA Class Teacher 
Mrs Linda Stella BA PE & Games
Mrs Elaine Thorne BA Class Teacher
Miss Kat Timms BA Art
Mrs Sandrine Toubin-Whale DEUG Licence, BA French
Mrs Emma Wilson BA Ed Class Teacher / Head of KS1 & Early Years
Mr Paul Wilson Class Teacher / Forest Schools Teacher
Miss Rachel Wilson BA  Class teacher / Head of KS2
Mrs Fiona Woolcott BEd, Dip.SpLD, Cert Inclusive Ed, Cert. TEFL Class Teacher / Individual Needs Teacher
JUNIOR & PRE-SCHOOL ASSISTANTS
Miss Claire Doran Pre-School Assistant
Mrs Jackie Guy-Owers NNEB Nursery Nurse Pre-School Assistant
Mrs Jeanette Harding-Crook Junior Assistant
Mrs Elaine Henry Montessori Cert. of Teaching Pre-School Assistant
Miss Helen Langmead Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mary Lock Montessori Cert. of Teaching Pre-School Assistant
Miss Catherine Smith NVQ Pre-School Assistant
Miss Alison Sunman Pre-School Assistant
Miss Sian Wade Pre-School Assistant
Mr Frank Watson Teaching Assistant
JUNIOR SCHOOL SPORTS COACHES  
Miss Gemma Braunton Gymnastics
Mr Simon Ward Judo
PERIPATETIC TEACHERS
Mr David Bailey Drums & Percussion
Mrs Pam Beechey Woodwind & Theory
Mr Alex Duncan Guitar Guitar
Miss Angela Frewin Speech & Drama
Mr Chris Hold Tennis
Mrs Christine Hiscock Piano, Clarinet, Voice
Mr Mario Lee Accordian
Ms Marion Lindsay Ballet
Mr Paul Moulton Brass
Mrs Jane Norris Violin
Mr Rob Norris Piano
Mrs Anthea Prior    Piano
Mrs Joan Spear    Tap & Ballet
Mrs Emma Tonkins Voice
JUNIOR SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL SECRETARY
Mrs Melanie King