NameAttainment
DerinMaths, Science
EmilyMaths, Science, French, Geography, Computer Science, Spanish
SawyerPE
FelixMaths
EviePE
EliseFrench, Geography, Spanish
FreddieGeography
TheoScience
ArchieMusic
TigerHistory
SukiGeography, PE
GeorgeMaths, 
NatalieHistory
JackFrench
Merryn Science, French, PE, English
TabithaGeography
HenryArt
CharlotteFrench
AlexandraFrench, English
CissyMaths, Computer Science, Science, French, PE, Spanish
EmmaFrench, Spanish
LilyScience, Geography
FrazerMaths
JosephGeography
ChloeGeography
CharliePE
AlfiePE
OakleyFrench, Spanish
RaifeComputer Science, 
LucyHistory
FelicityMaths, Computer Science, 
MaddieFrench, PE, Music
JasmineScience Art
EdwardSpanish
FionaPhysics; English, Maths Art
FinleyHistory, PE
AdelePhysics, Music
FlynnPhysics
MorganComputer Science, 
JaydenFrench, PE
OllieChemistry, Physics; English, French, Computer Science, Geography Art
NicoleMaths
BethanyHistory, Spanish
BethanPhysics, French, Computer Science
LeoEnglish, Physics, PE
AlexMaths
BrianMaths
AaronCoPE, English
TutuHistory
OllieHistory, PE
AlexandraCoPE
TravisEnglish
KatePE
EllaEnglish, Maths, Spanish
RoxieChemistry, Biology, Maths
TobyComputer Science, Maths
BernardMaths
ZachHistory
TitaPE
Isla Environmental, English Art
JoeEnglish,Chemistry, Geography, Maths, Sport Science
TabithaMaths
HarryChemistry
AlvinMaths
JoshuaEnglish, History
MadisonEnglish, Music
PaulineFrench, Biology
CallumPhysics
CharmainePhysics, English, Chemistry
WilfredMaths
MerciComputer Science, Physics, Music
AlbertPhysics, CoPE
Cleo Geography, Art
JennaMaths
ReubenPE
SamPhysics, Chemistry, Spanish
EthynMaths
Lai HeiComputer Science, CoPE
IsaacPhysics, Chemistry
DaisyHistory
EdgarHistory
DeepikaArt
LassePhysics, Sport Science
JosephPhysics, Chemistry
GinnyMaths
JonathanPhysics
Ben PE
Pat Music
JoshuaPhysics
VickyPhotography
SiennaSport
ElijahEnglish Literature, Spanish, 
LucaHistory
FintanPhysics, Chemistry
LottieHistory
SophieArt
JamesMusic, History
NaomiCoPE, Science
NeaveMaths
EvePhysics, Chemistry, Further Maths
Ryan Sport
NameAutumn Term 2021 – Effort Prizes
DerinPE, English, Spanish
Emily-JanePE
EmilyArt
OllieMaths, PE
MaisieHistory, LDC – improved use of technology
SiennaHistory
FelixScience, French, Geography, English
LucyHistory
Evie Science, French, Geography
HenryComputer Science,
ElisePE
TheoMaths, Computer Science
Mya English
ArchieFrench, History
TigerHospitality, Music
Ellie-MayComputer Science,
RyanGeography, History
JakeGeography, LDC – organisation and confidence
SukiFrench
GeorgeGeography
AvaComputer Science, PE
TheoGeography
JackART
MerrynHistory, Spanish
TabithaMaths
HenryScience, Maths, Reading LDC
CharlottePE
Allyce English
TideHistory, PE
AlexandraSpanish
EthanFrench
LucasPSHE, FunFit
CissyComputer Science, Music,
EmmaMaths, PE
LilyMaths, Computer Science, PE
FrazerGeography
JosephHistory
ChloeComputer Science
CharlieFrench
AlfieHistory
HannahArt
OakleyMaths, Science, Geography, English, PE
RaifeArt
LucyFrench, PE
FelicityGeography
MaddieScience, Geography
Jasmine Science, French, PE, English
EdwardMaths, Spanish
AryanMaths, Computer Science
FionaComputer Science, History
WilliamPhysics, History
LeoHistory
FinleyMaths,
AdeleEAL, Maths, History
FlynnHospitality
MorganPhysics, History, PE
JaydenArt, History
BrianComputer Science,
OllieMaths, Computer Science
OllieArt, Music, History, Spanish
BodiePhysics, History
NicolePE
MarkGeography
TheoPhysics, PE
BethanyChemistry, Physics
BethanEnglish, Chemistry, Geography, Maths
Leo French, History
MillieHistory
ThomasEnglish, Physics
AlexEnglish
BrianPhysics, EAL
AaronHospitality
TutuChemistry PE
MaddiePhysics
EthanComputer Science,
Alexandra English
TravisChemistry , Geography, PE, Sport Science
SeanMaths, English
AmeliaPE, Public Speaking LDC
FreddieEnvironmental, Music, Spanish
KateEngineering, History
EllaPE
RoxieHistory
SkySport Science
SamPhysics, Computer Science, Public Speaking LDC
ZachChemistry, Biology, English
AbbyPhysics, PE
LilyHospitality
JamesGeography
KeitaComputer Science,
TitaArt, History
HannahPE
TobyPhysics, Maths
IslaPE, CoPE, Hospitality, Geography
JoeBiology, Environmental studies, Spanish
TabithaHospitality, English
Harry.English, Physics, Biology, Hospitality
AlvinHistory
JoshuaPhysics, Biology, CoPE
MadisonHistory
PaulinePhysics, Hospitality, Chemistry, Sport Science
SophiaHospitality, English
CallumComputer Science
CharmaineComputer Science
WilfredEAL, Chemisty
Merci English, Maths
CleoEnglish, Chemistry
JennaChemistry
DylanPE
LoganCoPE, Maths, English
EthynPhysics, LDC – coaching
RachaelChemistry
Lai HeiPhysics, Geography, Chemistry
MariusHospitality
AgnesPE
ClaireCoPE, English, Music
EdgarEnglish
DeepikaPhysics, French, English, Chemistry, Biology
NickPhysics, History, Biology
Harvey LDC – oral comprehension and expression
BenPE
AmeliaMaths, Chemistry, History
IsabelComputer Science
LasseEAL, Chemistry, History, Spanish
JosephComputer Science,
York To NicolasPhotography
Ben Sport
RupertSpanish
JoshuaMusic
VickyEAL, CoPE
James Reading – LDC
AlexeiIT
AngusEAL
WendyMaths
LucaMaths, PE
BaldaEAL, Maths
BlexEAL, Hospitality
FintanFurther Maths
LottieGeography
SophieGeography
NicholasFrench, LDC – improved organisation
JamesMusic
JeffPhotography
NaomiPhotography, Science
RyanEnglish Lit
Role

Drama and Music Awards

Part

Name
In the castLewis Carroll Daniel
In the castAlice Kate
In the castWhite Rabbit Derin
In the castMouse and Princess of Hearts Alexandra
In the castLory and Gryphon Lily
In the castDodo, Cheshire Cat and Mad HatterElla
In the castDuchess, Dormouse and Sister Tabitha
In the castHare Lucy
In the castTwo of Cards and Cook  Joseph
In the castFive of Cards Lily
In the castQueen of HeartsMadison
In the castKnave Ethyn
In the castMock Turtle Hannah
In the school bandEnsemble Claire
In the school bandGuitarJames
In the school bandViolin Aarun
In the school bandBass, Drums and percussionJoshua
In the school bandGuitar and Bass – Pat Hall Pat
In the school bandGuitar and Bass  Tita
In the school bandPiano and Glockenspiel Abby
In the school bandDrums – Freddie Jobbins Freddie
In the school bandPiano Adele
In the school bandGuitar and Bass Ollie
In the school bandCello Merryn
In the school bandPiano and singingJoan
In the school bandBass and singing Rae
In the school bandPiano Merci
Assisting by doing Set Design Ollie
Assisting by doing Set Design Flynn
Assisting by doing Set Design Aaron 
Assisting by doing Set Design Sean
Assisting by doing Lighting Ethyn
Assisting by doing Sound Logan
Assisting by doing AV Flynn
Assisting by doing Technical Support Theo
Assisting by doing Costumes Joshua
Composing All in a Golden Afternoon      James
Composing I’m LateTabitha
Composing Down, Down, DownSamuel
Composing My Lovely Garden and Off With Her Head!Aarun
Composing I Wish I Hadn’t Cried so Much. Beautiful Soup and Who Stole the Tarts?Pat
Composing Caucus Race and The Croquet SongFreddie
Composing Mouse’s TaleAlexandra
Composing Mouse’s TaleJoan
Composing What Will Become of Me?Nicholas
Composing What Will Become of Me?James
Composing Who Are You? Wonderland, Mad As A Hatter and Lobster DanceJoshua
ComposingPig and PepperAbbey
Composing Royal ProcessionAmelie
Composing Wonderland RepriseJoshua
NameYear Group Special Christmas 2021 Awards
Sawyer7ISA Swimming Nationals Finalist and medal winner
Elise7ISA Swimming Nationals Finalist and medal winner
Fiona9Contribution to Debate Club
Harlan9Participation in all lessons
Daisy9Attending main school tutor every day
Arshad9Excellent zoom attendence 
Ollie10Scouted for a trial for Soccer Assist American Universities programme
Alexandra1010 Tors – pushing comfort zone boundaries 
Travis10Positive contribution to school life
Reuben11Going on Tour and playing for the school team
Nick11Oustanding contribution to lessons (History)
Ginny12Helpful in Tutor
York To Nicolas12Boarding award
Elijah13Scouted for a trial for Soccer Assist American Universities programme
Blex13Boarding Prefect
James13Excellent contributions to lessons
Naomi13Boarding for Prep supervision
James13Scouted for a trial for Soccer Assist American Universities programme
Mike13Boarding Prefect Award
Luca13Headteacher Commendation
Sophie13Headteacher Commendation